Menu
Cart 0

Terms and Conditions

Welcome to our website. If you continue to browse and use this website, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern Lockshop Wigs's relationship with you in relation to this website. If you disagree with any part of these terms and conditions, please do not use our website.
By ordering from our site, you accept our general terms and conditions, including our Privacy Statement.

The term 'Lockshopwigs' or 'us' or 'we' refers to the owner of the website whose registered office is Am Dammacker 21, 28201, Bremen, Germany. Our company registration number is 53158067. The term 'you' refers to the user or viewer of our website.

COMMERCE:
Price changes
Lockshop Wigs reserves the right to change prices. Prices at the time of placing an order are valid throughout the buying process. At times where software or human errors for instance, list products with a faulty price, Lockshop Wigs reserves the rights to cancel the order upon notification.

Product information
We reserve the right that unintentional errors may occur, however we do our best to represent our products as correctly as possible.
Colors on different computer screens will vary, and thus the representation that you may view on our website might not be 100% accurate.

Damage during transportation
Our shipped packages are insured. If the package and/or the content is damaged upon arrival, please report it to the courier upon delivery. When returning goods to us, make sure that you are aware that you have full responsibility of the safe arrival of the goods back to us.
Thus we recommend you choosing a shipping method with tracking and insurance to ship back to us.

Shopping, shipping and customs
At the moment we accept Paypal as our only form of Payment. It is possible to pay with credit card through Paypal.
Payment is made in our default currency, EURO. We accept worldwide payments, and we also ship our goods all over the globe.
We are not responsible for any additional costs you may experience by importing our products outside of Europe.
Orders withing Europe are exempt of customs.

RETURNS & CANCELLATION:
Returns
The customer has the right to return their order within 14 days of having received the goods, if the products they wish to return are new and unopened. To return an order, send us an e-mail with your customer number, order number and date (an explanation is very welcome).
Please keep in mind that for used items like wigs we cannot accept returns due to hygienic reasons. A refund will be made after the goods have arrived at our office and have been thoroughly inspected.

Shipping returns
The customer has full responsibility over the safe arrival of the goods to our office, thus it is recommended to ship with
tracking and insurance. We do not bear the shipping costs of the customer to us.

Cancellation
It is possible to cancel or change an order prior to the preparation or shipment of the order, with exception of pre-order items,
as pre-order items are produced on the order basis. Orders can be canceled within 48 hours of payment.


PRIVACY STATEMENT:
Lockshop Wigs
All content included on this site, such as text, graphics, logos, button icons, images, audio clips, digital downloads, data compilations, and software is the property of Lockshop Wigs or its content suppliers and protected by international copyright laws. This site or any portion of it may not be reproduced, duplicated, copied, sold, resold, visited, or otherwise exploited for any commercial purpose without the expressed written consent of Lockshop Wigs.

Your privacy
The Lockshop Wigs privacy statement is designed to demonstrate our commitment to privacy. We respect your privacy. Any personal information that you provide is used for the purpose of giving you the best possible information. In our feedback form and digital catalog form, we ask you to give us certain contact information, which is needed to send/reply to the information you requested. We also ask for other information, much of which is optional. Please don’t tell us things you don’t want us to know. Lockshop Wigs uses this information to better understand its consumer base in order to provide superior service.

Non-disclosure to third parties
Unless we have your expressed consent, we will not disclose your personal information to any third parties. We will not sell, rent or trade your personal information to others for marketing purposes without your expressed consent. We may collect statistics regarding the use of our webshop, such as traffic patterns and related site information, but this information will not include any personal identifying information.

Newsletter
When you subscribe to our newsletter you can be assured that your personal information and email address will not be sold, exchanged, or in any way shared with third parties.
We keep your personal information private, and will only use your email address to send you the newsletters you requested. You can unsubscribe from our newsletter at anytime.

Children’s policy
If you are under 18, you may use our webshop only with the involvement of a parent or guardian. In accordance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, we will not knowingly collect any information from children under the age of 13. If you are under 13, you cannot register or give us any personal information. Please have your parents contact us to enter this information.

Your consent
By using our website you consent that we may collect and use your personal information in the manner set out in this privacy policy. Any changes to our privacy policy will be posted on this site.

[powr-popup id="a9231d5c_1454177976554"]